Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the "I accept" tab or by use or the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. for your use of the website (defined below). This Privacy Policy applies irrespective of whether you use a computer, mobile phone, tablet, or any other media or computer resource to access our services. This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information. This Privacy Policy describes inter alia, what information we collect from you, how we use and disclose your information and your rights regarding your information. Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this website. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. as provided under section 43a and section 72a of Information Technology Act, 2000.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. and its subsidiaries and affiliates and Associate Companies (individually and/ or collectively, “Preserve”) is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (including sellers and buyers/customers whether registered or non-registered) accessing, offering, selling or purchasing OR booking any flat, unit, shop or property on Preserve websites, mobile sites or mobile applications (“Website”) on the Website and otherwise doing business with Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. “Associate Companies” here shall have the same meaning as ascribed in Companies Act, 2013.
The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our” individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. and the terms “You” /“Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users, allottee, purchaser, or intender.
This Privacy Policy is a contract between you and the respective Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entity whose Website You use or access or you otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms of Use or other terms and condition of the respective Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entity and its respective Website or nature of business of the Website.

Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarize you with:

  • The type of data or information that you share with or provide to Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. and that Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. collects from you;
  • The purpose for collection of such data or information from you;
  • Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd.’s information security practices and policies; and
  • This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.
  • Information collected and storage of such Information: The “Information” (which shall also include data) provided by you to Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. or collected from You by Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Ltd. may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”.
  • Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact you. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:
    • Your user name along with your password,
    • Your name,
    • Your address,
    • Your telephone number,
    • Your e-mail address or other contact information,
    • Your date of birth,
    • Your gender,
    • Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),
    • Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,
    • Internet Protocol address,
    • Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;
    • Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entity,
    • Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website.
    Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of you registering as a user on the Website.
  • Non-Personal Information: Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. may also collect information other than Personal Information from you through the Website when you visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. to identify you personally.
  • This Non-Personal Information may include:
    • The type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.),
    • the operating system of Your system, device and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website,
    • The duration of your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access;
Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from your computer. You can configure your computer’s browser to alert you when we attempt to send you a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If you have turned cookies off, you may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.
Ads: Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. may use third-party service providers to serve ads on Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd.’s behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect Non-Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with our products and services on the Website. Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.
  • The Information you provide to Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Your providing the Information to Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. and Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd.’s consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.
  • Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. and each of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entities officers, directors, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Information that you or any other user provide to Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. You shall indemnify and hold harmless Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. and each of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entities officers, directors, contractors or agents and any third party relying on the Information provided by you in the event you are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above.
  • Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require from such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data.
  • Purpose for collecting, using, storing and processing Your Information Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. collects, uses, stores and processes Your Information for any purpose as may be permissible under applicable laws (including where the applicable law provides for such collection, usage, storage or processes in accordance with the consent of the user) connected with a function or activity of each of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entities and shall include the following:
    • (a) To facilitate your use of the Website or other services of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entities.
    • (b) To respond to your inquiries or fulfill your requests for information about the various projects and services offered on the Website.
    • (c) To provide you with information about projects and services available on the Website and to send you information, materials, and offers from Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    • (d) To send you important information regarding the Website, changes in terms and conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;
    • (e) To send you surveys and marketing communications that Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. believes may be of interest to you;
    • (f) To personalize your experience on the Website by presenting advertisements, products and offers tailored to your preferences;
    • (g) To help you address your problems incurred on the Website including addressing any technical problems;
    • (h) for proper administering of the Website;
    • (i) To conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website);
    • (j) To improve the services, content and advertising on the Website;
    • (k) To provide value added services such as Single Sign On. Single Sign On shall mean a session/user authentication process that permits a user to enter his/her name or mobile number or e-mail address or any combination thereof and password in order to access multiple websites and applications;
    • (l) To facilitate various programs and initiatives launched by Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. or third party service providers and business associates
    • (m) To analyze how our services are used, to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, to facilitating payments
    • (n) to conducting academic research and surveys;
    • (o) To protect the integrity of the Website;
    • (p) To respond to legal, judicial, quasi-judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law;
    • (q) To implement information security practices;
    • (r) To determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus;
    • (s) To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud,
    • (t) To undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit;
    • (u) to trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Website or by Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Sharing and Disclosure of Your Information

You hereby unconditionally agree and permit that Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of Your Information, within and outside of the Republic of India to various Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entities and to third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for one or more of the Purposes or as may be required by applicable law. In such case we will contractually oblige the receiving parties of the Information to ensure the same level of data protection that is adhered to by Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. under applicable law.
You acknowledge and agree that, to the extent permissible under applicable laws, it is adequate that when Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. transfers Your Information to any other entity within or outside your country of residence, Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd.may share statistical data and other details (other than Your Personal Information) without your express or implied consent to facilitates various programs or initiatives launched by Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd., its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners or banks & financial institutions, from time to time. We use other third parties such as a credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc. to enable you to make payments for buying, booking or availing services on Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. When you sign up for these services, you may have the ability to save your card details for future reference and faster future payments. In such case, we may share your relevant Personal Information as necessary for the third parties to provide such services, including your name, residence and email address. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these third parties policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to you or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing the payments.
Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. may also share Personal Information if Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. believes it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of various terms and conditions or our policies.
We reserve the right to disclose your information when required to do so by law or regulation, or under any legal obligation or order under law or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or judicial, quasi-judicial or any other statutory or constitutional authority or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. Such disclosures may be necessary to comply with our legal obligations, for the protection of your or another person’s interest or for the purposes of keeping our services secure.
If Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. is acquired by or merged with another company, in this event we will transfer your data. We will notify you before data about you is about to transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
You further agree that such disclosure, sharing and transfer of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information shall not cause any wrongful loss to you or to any third party or any wrongful gain to us or to any third party.

Security & Retention

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. stores Your Personal Information. Each of the Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entity shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and you hereby waive and release all Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entities from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.
If you choose a payment gateway to complete any transaction on Website then Your credit card data may be stored in compliance with industry standards/ recommended data security standard for security of financial information such as the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS).
Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).
A Force Majeure Event shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer, computer system or computer network,, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption (provided beyond reasonable control of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd.), power or electricity failure or unavailability of adequate power or electricity.
While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any Personal Information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information.
You agree that all Personal Information shall be retained till such time required for the Purpose or required under applicable law, whichever is later. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely.

User Discretion and Opt Out

You agree and acknowledge that you are providing your Information out of your free will. You have an option not to provide or permit Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. to collect Your Personal Information or later on withdraw Your consent with respect to such Personal Information so provided herein by sending an email to the grievance officer or such other electronic address of the respective Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entity as may be notified to You. In such case, you should neither visit any Website nor use any services provided by Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entities nor shall contact any of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. entities. Further, Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. may deny you access from using certain services offered on the Website. You can add or update Your Personal Information on regular basis. Kindly note that Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. would retain your previous Personal Information in its records.

Further Acknowledgements

You hereby acknowledge and agree that this Privacy Policy:
  • Is clear and easily accessible and provide statements of Pinga Solutions Pvt. Ltd. policies and practices with respective to the Information;
  • Provides for the various types of personal or sensitive personal data of information to be collected;
  • Provides for the purposes of collection and usage of the Information;
  • Provides for disclosure of Information; and
  • Provides for reasonable security practices and procedures

Landing page designed by Centronics